Annual Key Figures

CLX Group, SEK millionJul - Sep 2016Jul - Sep 2015Jul - Sep 2015/16Jul - Sep 2014/15Jul - Jun 2014/15R12M
Net Sales590.2243.21,664.41,087.6844.41,421.2
Gross Profit164.973.4452.9325.3251.9379.5
Gross Margin27.9%30.2%27.2%29.9%29.8%26.7%
Operating profit, EBITDA28.113.593.8106.793.180.2
EBITDA margin4.8%5.6%5.6%9.8%11.0%5.6%
Adjusted EBITDA72.123.2162.0112.489.1138.8
Adjusted EBITDA margin12.2%9.5%9.7%10.3%10.6%9.8%
Adjusted EBITDA / gross profit43.7%31.6%35.8%34.6%35.4%36.6%
Operating profit, EBIT7.312.066.0100.888.753.9
EBIT margin1.2%4.9%4.0%9.3%10.5%3.8%
Adjusted EBIT51.321.7134.2106.584.7112.5
Adjusted EBIT margin8.7%8.9%8.1%9.8%10.0%7.9%
Profit for the period16.59.258.462.352.949.1
Net margin2.8%3.8%3.5%5.7%6.3%3.5%
Cash flow from operating activities-34.2-10.95.684.194.916.5
Equity ratio36.3%14.8%36.3%14.8%12.4%36.3%
Diluted earnings per share, SEK0.340.211.441.731.531.22
Average number of employees208150177144138181

Outlook

CLX does not publish forecasts.

What's up next?: