Annual Key Figures

CLX Group, SEK millionOct - Dec 2016Oct - Dec 2015Jul - Dec 2015/16Jul - Dec 2014/15Jul - Jun 2014/15R12M
Net Sales669.6273.52,333.91,361.1844.41,817.3
Gross Profit189.483.0642.3408.3251.9485.9
Gross Margin28.3%30.3%27.5%30.0%29.8%26.7%
Operating profit, EBITDA68.127.9161.9134.593.1120.6
EBITDA margin10.2%10.2%6.9%9.9%11.0%6.6%
Adjusted EBITDA76.029.4238.0141.789.1185.5
Adjusted EBITDA margin11.4%10.7%10.2%10.4%10.6%10.2%
Adjusted EBITDA / gross profit40.1%35.4%37.1%34.7%35.4%38.2%
Operating profit, EBIT46.526.0112.5126.788.774.5
EBIT margin6.9%9.5%4.8%9.3%10.5%4.1%
Adjusted EBIT54.427.5188. 6133.984.7139.4
Adjusted EBIT margin8.1%10.1%8.1%9.8%10.0%7.7%
Profit for the period53.220.0111.682.352.982.4
Net margin7.9%7.3%4.8%6.0%6.3%4.5%
Cash flow from operating activities102.024.4107.6108.494.994.0
Equity ratio37.2%19.6%37.2%19.6%12.4%37.2%
Diluted earnings per share, SEK1.090.532.562.271.531.80
Average number of employees283157199145138220

Outlook

CLX does not publish forecasts.

What's up next?: